Administration

Corey Bianchi-Rossi

Mr. Corey Bianchi-Rossi

Director of Advancement

Miss Karen Boese

Lower School Assistant Principal

Mr. Tim Ford

Upper School Principal

Mrs. Anita Hauglid

Executive Assistant to Mr. Sullivan

Mrs. Shannon Kolb

Executive Assistant to Mr. Szwaja

Ms. Deb Larson

Lower School Principal

Mr. Brian Sullivan

Head of School

Mr. John Szwaja

Director of Finance and Operations

Mrs. Sandy Thoma

Admissions Director

Department Heads

Mr. Kennedy Ewefada

Information Technology Director

Miss Lissa Flaaten

Director of Counseling

Mr. Evan Handrick

Director of Engineering and Innovation

Mrs. Gretchen Gustafson-Higbee

International Student Program Coordinator

Mrs. Anne Mee

School Counselor

Miss Joanna Richter

Academic Counselor

Mr. Matthew Shepherd

Business Assistant and Transportation Director

Mrs. Traci Thorson

Food Service Director

Jeff Thomas

Dean of Students

Support Staff

Mrs. Anissa Clutter

Purchasing Agent

Mrs. Roberta Ehlen

School Nurse

Mr. Matthew Farland

Facility Maintenance

Mrs. Carolyn Jacobson

Registrar and Pre-k Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Mandi Johnson

Administrative Assistant to Mrs. Larson

Mrs. Deborah Meiners

Admissions Associate

Mrs. Tia Meyen

Administrative Assistant to Mr. Corey Bianchi-Rossi

Mrs. Kelly Murray

Student Services

Mrs. Keshia Shepherd

Student Account Manager

Mrs. Penny Sobczak

Events and Volunteer Coordinator

Mrs. Tammy Wolf

Administrative Assistant to Mrs. Gustafson-Higbee

Instructional Staff: Pre-Kindergarten

Mrs. Kristen Eickman

Teacher, Academic Chair

Mr. Glenn Simmons

Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Young

Teacher

Instructional Staff: Lower School

Mr. Allen Banks

Fifth Grade Teacher

Miss Samantha Baune

Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cheri Clausen

Third Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jersey Dykes

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Mandey Fabian

Fifth Grade Teacher

Miss Samantha Gish

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Justine Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Marlene Larson

Fourth Grade Teacher, Academic Chair

Mr. Kyle Salley

Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jody Szwaja

Third Grade Teacher

Mr. Dane Wellens

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Colette Winn

First Grade Teacher, Academic Chair

Mrs. Holly Zappia

First Grade Teacher

Instructional Staff: Upper School

Mr. Joshua Agrimson

Social Studies

Mr. Tim Brown

Bible, Academic Chair

Mrs. Kelly Capp

Language Arts, Social Studies & F.I.R.S.T.

Maranatha Christian Academy Sports Mustangs Private Christian School

Mr. Josh Coan

TV Production

Mrs. Susan Eibes

Language Arts and Yearbook

Mrs. Mackenzie Franck

Math

Mr. Jordan Harrison

Language Arts

Mrs. Erin Henderson

Language Arts, Photography

Mr. Gary Isaacs

Math

Mrs. Ginger Kirschbaum

Bible

Mrs. Katie Laing

Science

Miss Rachael Long

Social Studies

Mr. Samuel Mayes

Science

Mrs. Emma Mayo

Math, Academic Chair

Dr. Gary Meier

Bible

Mr. Paul Obinger

Social Studies

Mrs. Molly Osberg

Business and Entrepreneurship

Miss Julie Reinking

Language Arts, Academic Chair

Dr. Faith Schumann

Science, Academic Chair

Miss Lauren Stensland

Spanish

Mrs. Joy Swanson

Science

Miss Scharmin Williams

ESL and Bible Teacher

Learning Support Services

Mrs. Darlene Denmark-Brown

Co-Director

Mrs. Tanya Marvel

Co-Director

Specialists

Maranatha Christian Academy Sports Mustangs Private Christian School

Mr. Mike Brooks

Music Hiptronics

Mr. Bill Campbell

Physical Education, Academic Chair

Mrs. Abbie Daws

Art (Lower and Upper)

Mrs. Stacy Huether

Learning Commons

Ms. Hannah Jackson

Theater Arts

Maranatha Christian Academy Sports Mustangs Private Christian School

Mr. Dyante Jordan

Fitness

Mrs. Kari Nelson

Art (Middle and Upper), Academic Chair

Mr. Jerry Oehler

Learning Commons

Mrs. Syrena Schonning

S.T.E.A.M.

Mrs. Nancy Stein

Vocal Music, Academic Chair

Mrs. Jodi Thill

Physical Education and Health

Mr. Gerritt Van Otterloo

Band

Mrs. Laura Vincent

Music (Lower School)

Classroom Assistants and Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Kathy Brandstetter

Lead Lower School Paraprofessional

Mr. Timothy Feia

Lower School Paraprofessional

Mrs. Jennifer Kuhne

Lower School Paraprofessional

Mrs. Amber LaVelle

Pre-kindergarten Classroom Assistant

Ms. Carolyn Minton

X-Tended Day

Mrs. LucyHart Minton

Lower School Paraprofessional

Mrs. Heather Petersen

Pre-kindergarten Classroom Assistant

Mrs. Cheryll Wiseman

Pre-kindergarten Classroom Assistant

Information Technology

Mr. Michael Garland

Technician

Mr. Michael Minton

Technician

Mr. Hans Rolseth

Technician

Maranatha Christian Academy Sports Mustangs Private Christian School

Mr. Rajan Terfa

Technician